Monday, October 8, 2007


im posting this frm my latest toy...huhu


Tuesday, September 18, 2007


today im not that bored cos i was assigned something that i quite like, that i didnt knew that i liked to do it before.. i was unofficially designated as the writer and editor of my office monthly bulletin.. hohoho.. so now i get the chance to play around with mspublishr.. its such a great tool.. i never realized that its so damn easy to create an impressive newsletter.. aku rasa skang ni ok la kot cos i still dont have much on my plate.. but l8r i dont know la, bila dah bernafas setakat idung tu tak tau la ada masa ke tak lagi nak layan menda2 alah ni... but for now, im quite happy doing it.. i even channged the whole layout.. (previously it was done by my boss).. tak tau la apa komen derang... tak kisah la kena kutuk ke hapa janji aku gumbira.. hu hu hu............

on the of this wiken ill be heading north.. baru la berguna balik enrichCard aku yang dah bersawang tu.. ho ho ho....


Monday, September 17, 2007


yeah, i know im guilty of not updating my blog for the longest time ever...huhuhu... oh well.. im dem bored today and i decided to write down something.. just to kill the time that i had.. and i also had the time to do the tag that i cilok frm blog kakak zrt... saje jess... takdo kojo..


Hoh.. im frickin bored today.. it seems like I have nothing to do since morning. Theres a bit here and there la but I cant do anything till the bosses are back. There are some letters that needs to be sent out urgently…

Anyways, Im killing the time that I have by surfing the net for some recipes… heheh.. a few that I wanted to try out during this fasting month… since we are ‘maidless’ this fasting month, I decided to be the dessert provider.. or otherwise buka puasa will only consists of kurma, air manis and nasik + lauk. B.o.r.i.n.g.

well.. I noticed that a few ppl thot that im hopeless in the kitchen. Well….. I know im not that good la but I sure know my way round there… thing I can say is that don’t judge a book by its cover…. Huhu.. but then I don’t mind that at all… im quite comfortable pretending that I cant tell the difference between a pot and a pan.. like acting dumb and stuffs just to play along.. hehe

i 'ciloked' this tag frm a blog while bloghopping this mornin

five things in my bag

1- wallet
2- pepper spray
3- handphones
4- lipstick & compact
5- keys (house, car,)

five things in my wallet

1- atm card
2- pics
3- JJ Card - hehe
4- licence
5- credit card

five favourite things in my bedroom

1- my bed, my pillows and my comforter
2- altec lansing subwoofer speaker
3- my makeups
4- clothes
5- my bags

five things i wish to do

1- wear pants to work.. huhu (not that I don’t wear anything to work, but we are not allowed to wear pants. Instead we are only allowed to wear skirts and baju kurung..)
2- get rich
3- go for a vacation to europe
4- buy a laptop

5- decorate my own house

five things i am doing right now

1- answering this tag
2- trying to look bz
3- browsing for recipes
4- chatting wit some frends
5- alternating between windows when my bosses walks behind my desk....

im tagging nghl and lla.. hapdet jgn tak hapdet. he he he........

p/s: im leaving u all with this pic.. with a message.. chill~~~~ huhuhu...

panggilan pulau

Monday, May 28, 2007


vavisssssss... camna aku leh terlepas petrpan datang msia niiiiiii.. ohhh.. aku tensi gilossssss.... aku tau yang album tu launch kat msia 25 lepas... but aku tak terpk lak derang datang sendiriii.. igtkan launch bodo2 je... alih2 aku terjumpa lak gamba derang kat fotopages sapa tahhh... adusss.. aku kuciwaaaaa... huwaaaa... sadis sadis.. anyways.. i already got this:

thank you 4 d album.. ur the best!!!! :D

1st song is quite good.. eventhough i must say, taklah sehebat bintangdisurga, but i still like it. ptrpn lah yang membawak aku ke dalam indn music scene..

dah la tuh.. nak wat kije sambil layan ppan... :D

Wednesday, May 23, 2007


__pterpan__ is coming out with a new album.. woohoo!!! its going to be launched in kl on the 25th if im not mistaken... and guess what, i have managed get 3 songs from the net. hehe. im already falling in love with their first single menghapus jejakmu..

Menghps Jjkmu

Teruskan langkah melupakan mu
lelah hati memperhatikan sikapmu
jalan pikiran mu buat ku ragu
tak mungkin ini tetap bartahan

perlahan mimpi terasa mengganggu
kucoba untuk terus menjauh
perlahan hati ku terbelenggu
ku coba untuk lanjutkan kan hidup

engkau bukan lah segalaku
bukan tempat tuk menghentikan langkahku
usai sudah semua berlalu
biarkan hujan menghapus jejakmu

teruskan langkah melupakan mu
lelah hati memperhatikan sikapmu
jalan pikiran mu buat ku ragu
tak mungkin ini tetap bartahan

perlahan mimpi terasa mengganggu
kucoba tuk terus menjauh
perlahan hati ku terbelenggu
ku coba tuk lanjutkan hidup

Thursday, May 3, 2007


pagi tadi masa baru keluar rumah nak pegi keja i saw a big rainbow.. in the midst of the glorious morning sky time matahari baru nak terbit.. how so beautiful it was.. come to think of it its a bit odd isnt it? pelangi time pagi-pagi buta.. it was 6.50 a.m.! anyways, it made my day.. at least during the morning drive.. sampai opis, u know lah kan..

anyways, ntah kenapalah skrg ni mcm takde idea sangat nak update.. nak kata malas takde lah sangat.. tp maybe sort of takde masa kot nak pk nk ckp psl apa.. ada bbrp benda jgk la yg berlaku but not so major lah. salah satunya project dah mula berjln.. eventhough agak lembab, but its slowly progressing. and another thing i notice a change of heart. for better or worse, i really cant tell for the time being...

till then.. daa..

Friday, April 20, 2007


I believe..
This is heaven to no one else but me
And I’ll defend it as long as
I can be left here to linger in silence
If I choose to
Would you try to understand it?


Saturday, April 7, 2007


i just watched sayitright vid clip just now and i think that nllyfrtado is frickin hottt! gorgeous! i never thought that shes pretty before but her new image is stunning.. man.. sizzling hot.. and her new album is also super cool.. a lot of great tracks in there.. hmm. she mustve done a lot of work on her body.. and another one, have u seen olivianewtonjohn on newspapers lately? shes coming to malaysia supposedly.. but what i want to say is that she looked so damn young in the ad. must been the wonder works of one hell of a plastic surgeon. i dont think that she was this pretty even during her grease years.. its freaky how she look so young at her age.. well..

hmm.. i guess everybody can look beautiful these days.. and money can really buy anything.. including happiness? hmm...

Thursday, April 5, 2007


Have u ever heard of this song? i think this song is soooooooo dem cute.. i mean, the lyrics.. so the sweet.. mmg la kisah chenta zmn2 inocent dolu2.. and the negative side of me thinks that this song is cynical... if only love is as simple as that..

Gym Class Heroes
Cupid's Chokehold"
(feat. Patrick Stump of Fall Out Boy)

Ba ba da da
Ba ba da da
Ba ba da da
Ba ba da da
Ba ba da da

Take a look at my girlfriend
She's the only one I got (ba ba da da)
Not much of a girlfriend
I never seem to get a lot (ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

It's been some time since we last spoke
This is gonna sound like a bad joke
But momma I fell in love again
It's safe to say I have a new girlfriend

And I know it sounds so old
But cupid got me in a chokehold
And I'm afraid I might give in
Towels on the mat my white flag is wavin'

I mean she even cooks me pancakes
And Alka Seltzer when my tummy aches
If that ain't love then I don't know what love is

We even got a secret handshake
And she loves the music that my band makes
I know I'm young but if I had to choose her or the sun
I'd be one nocturnal son of a gun

(ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

Take a look at my girlfriend
She's the only one I got (ba ba da da)
Not much of a girlfriend
I never seem to get a lot (ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

Take a look at my girlfriend
She's the only one I got (ba ba da da)
Not much of a girlfriend
I never seem to get a lot (ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

It's been awhile since we talked last and I'm tryin' hard not to talk fast
But dad I'm finally thinkin' I may have found the one
Type of girl that will make you way proud of your son

And I know you heard the last song about the girls that didn't last long
But I promise this is on a whole new plane
I can tell by the way she says my name (ba ba da da)

I love it when she calls my phone
She even got her very own ringtone
If that ain't love then I don't know what love is (ba ba da da)

It's gonna be a long drive home but I know as soon as I arrive home
And I open the door take off my coat and throw my bag on the floor
She'll be back into my arms once more for sure

Take a look at my girlfriend
She's the only one I got (ba ba da da)
Not much of a girlfriend
I never seem to get a lot (ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

She's got a smile that would make the most senile
Annoying old man bite his tongue
I'm not done
She's got eyes comparable to sunrise
And it doesn't stop there
Man I swear
She's got porcelain skin of course she's a ten
And now she's even got her own song
But movin' on
She's got the cutest laugh I ever heard
And we can be on the phone for three hours
Not sayin' one word
And I would still cherish every moment
And when I start to build my future she's the main component
Call it dumb call it luck call it love or whatever you call it but
Everywhere I go I keep her picture in my wallet like here...

Take a look at my girlfriend
She's the only one I got (ba ba da da)
Not much of a girlfriend
I never seem to get a lot (ba ba da da, ba ba da da)

Wednesday, April 4, 2007


semalam jam
hari ni jam lagi
besok mesti jem jugak

kot sana jem
kot sini jem
kot situ pun jem jugaaa

aduihhhhhhhhh... marahnya ah kakkkkk..


tengah2 jem pagi tadi aku surf2 la radio yang pagi2 ni mmg selalunya hampas.. seme sebok nak bercaaaaaakap aje.. rasa nak hempuk sekor2. tak kuasa nak layan. tp sbb cd collection aku dah naik muak aku mendengarnya, aku layankan je la dj2 tu seme... tiba2 aku terdengar lak lagu mwi yg baru tu yg tajuk dia kalu tak silap lgt biru. aku ada la jgk dgr sapa tah kata cam oke je lagu tu.. dan aku pun cuba membuka fikiran dan berfikiran positif untuk cuba melayan lagu tu sepenuh jiwa.. tapiiiiii... aku dapat memastikan akhirnya aku mmg tk dpt menerima mwi lah.. tak masuk langsung.. every single song yg dia nyanyi to me is nsyd... lagu pop ke rock ke jazz ke, asal kau nyanyi mmg jadi nsyd. kompemmm... mintak maaplah fan2 mwi seme.. i dont mean this to be an insult or anything, its just what i feel.. so terpaksalah aku memangkah namanya dalam kamus musik aku selamanya.. atau sehinggalah dia dapat mengubah suaranya atau stail menyanyinya...

sekian, terima kasih.

Monday, April 2, 2007


werk saks bigtime.
dam dam betullah.

such an introduction. like everyone dont know already how much i HATE my job.

well.. what to talk about. erm. aku rasa aku mengalami patah jiwa lah. he he he.. camno tuh. tapi aku dapat merasakan jiwa aku patah dua pagi tadi. camna nak sambung balik tu.. pakai gam uhu jelah jawabnya.. minggu depan patah balik..

somebody save me from this hell hole..!

opssss... tercakap pasal keje lagi...

okle.. lets cut the crap and talk bout happy stuffs.. things that i LOVE.. las wik ajak nghl p midval tu bukannya saje2 merambu ramba oke.. tujuan utama adalah utk menyervey pakej yg plg murah utk ke phntian spt yg telah dirancangkan. aku telah membuat perbandingan serta menggunakan swot analysis bagai dan telah membuat beberapa kesimpulan. walaubagaimanapun propsal2 ini masih memerlukan perbincangan ahli mesyuarat tingkap. nevertheless, i still hope nghl can get that accomodation that i so wanted. i have a feeling that we would have a blast if that comes true.. woo hooo!

klah. gotta start doing work now or else i wouldnt be able to sleep on time and waking up 2moro morning will be like hell..

Thursday, March 29, 2007


this is going to be a jumbled up update but ill try to lay it out in chronological order..

last wik, monday; my everdearest kak mah came back.. woohooo! shes on a holiday.. ill be a free man in a month or two.. yehaaaa...!! no more chores to think of (and that includes ironing my own work clothes.. how bout that.. hahaha).. i just cant express how glad i am that she came back. cos im starting to get exhausted and frickin bored doing chores at home.. i mean, on weekend its quite alrite, but on workdays?? its unbearable.. anyway, im going to savour each moment of freedom by not lifting a finger at home. yes, im vain. a lazy bum, couch (bed)
potato.. hahaha...

erm, tuesday, wednesday, thursday was quite a blur.. life in the office has been superhectic. this is the result of trying to put chaos into order. i hate my workplace. but then, who doesnt? haha. all im looking forward to was the weekend. on friday, hmm. what did i do on friday ya.. oh yeah, a friend told me that ndji is in town.. and their doing a mini at ruums, if im not mistaken. and its free for astrosubscribers. dem man.. why la he told me that in the last minute.. if i knew it earlier, i wouldve had something exciting to do on a friday nite.. at least leh la release all
tension that has been built up during working days. dem. i can feel the crowd singing along to hapusAku.. aduh. aku tensi. anyways, later that afternoon, a former colleague called and asked wether or not i want ticks to the threeDiva concrt at bktjlil on sunday nite.. without thinking much i said yes and headed to pjya to pick up the tickets. dem i miss my old workplace.

so, on saturday i didnt do much.. went swimming (its been so long since i last went swimming.. and it felt good. orang pun tak ramai like i expected. bess!), had breakfast and watched tv all morning. in the afternoon went out a bit and have dinner outside... met my uncle while at it. dem. i sweat a lil while explaining stuffs. hell man, why do i always meet him while im berpoya2.. aiyaa...

and on sunday morning i went to my future hometown. :) to sign some stuffs. hmm.. quite nervous doing this. making the decision to a lifetime commitment is something not easy. everything went well. harap2 takde masalah besar in the process.. keeping my fingers and toes crossed. and malam tu went to the threedivasconcert with my partner in crime, as usual and 2 other frens. it was a blast!!! malysian singers are pale in comparison to the three of them. POWER HABIS!! and the live music also was superfantastic, out of this world. the musical arrangement is brilliant.. man.. i was stunned. seriously. ternganga aku dengar lagu2 yang derang dah improvise / combine / etc.. they deserve a standing ovation. and frm the three of them, wpun im not that into her, i had to admint that ttDJ has the most powerful voice. in one word, the show was incredible. the crowd was ok too. theyre decent and supportive. i can say the concert has a comfortable feeling to it. mcm ni lah yg kita mau.. takla kecoh macam stgh2 konsert yg aku pergi tu.. paham2 jelah ape yg aku maksudkan.

and so the weekend ends. im flustered. its always like that. friday nite is like wooohoooooooo!!!!" saturday is like "yeah bebeh" sunday is like "erkkk, so fast ahhh" and monday nite is like "huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa". yes, i cry myself to sleep every sunday nite (metaphorically.. unless if i on leave on monday. hehe).... thats how much i hate going to work.

then its monday, tues, wednesday, and today thursday again.. my assistant just told me i had to do a 2 hour session with the new staffs. hell man. i dont know what to talk about. but lets save that for later. malas nak pk pasal tu skang ni. buat hilang mood je. hell. so. i guess, hutang2 blog seme dah terbayar. not that i dont have any work to do rite now. tapi tiba2 angin nak blog dah datang. cant help my self. i guess work can wait.. hahaha.. i really got my priorities mixed up i guess.

till later then. chao.

Thursday, March 22, 2007


wahhhh. nak blog...
tp tak sempattttt...

Saturday, March 17, 2007

OF 300 AND 5

plan aku pada hari ini adalah untuk tgk cite threehundred with my partner in crime at smmit, sbg dgn menggunakan kupon buy 1 free 1 yg aku jumpa kat intenet.. i think is a general knowledge that we are in the world economic breakdown right now (for me at least.. ehe).. so i thot im a samrty pantslah can watch movie for rm5 on a saturday (tong2 satu tiket ngan nghl.. hehehe).. rupanya cite tu tak termasuk dalam offer.. demmitlahhhh.. hampa.. so dengan duit 15 hinggit yang tinggal, terpaksala byr 10 hinggit utk tiket wyg.. dahla seme atm tak function sbb tgh upgrade system.. giles.. nasib baik ada tinggal 5 hinggit lagi nak bayar duit tol balik.. sungguh menyedihkan kehidupanku skrg ini.

anyways, all i have to say bout the movie is; WOW! mmg bes bes bes... tak sedar langsung yang cite tu dua jam.. tau2 je dh abis.. giles.. all the reviews i read were proven true. and i concurr that the movie is indeed beautiful.. after watching the movie, being the poyo that i am i surfed for anything that can refresh my memory of the movie and leonidas.. (he is so hotttt.. smokin') .. i was so shocked to find out that 80% of the movie was shot with the blue and green screen on the background. dan jugak 100% movie tu shoot kat studio je.. giloss.. and my, the set was damn small.. the graphic team must be tahap dewa2 punya lah.. and pelakon2 also, i cant imagine macam mana derang leh bayangkan tempat tu cam kat luar padahal nak kena berlakon perang.. hehehe.. tp mmg syok la tgk derang lawan.. the movement is so strong and precise.. gagah perkasa bak kat nghl. sungguh macho.. *grins idiotically* oh, this reminds me of one thing yang aku mmg tak puas hati psl cite2 perang.. dalam scene2 perang tu.. contoh cerita cam lotr, thePatriot, etc, camna la bila ketua dia bebel bagi kata2 semangat kat depan tu semua orang yg beribu2 kat belkang tu leh dengar?? tk puas hati betull.. biasalah. aku kan suka pk byk. ada lagi la bbrp benda yg aku tak puas hati tapi malas nak elaborate.. but then, all of it boleh dimaafkan la sbb cite tu bes.. hehe... hmmm.. ni mmg nak kena carik dvd nih..... nghl, menyesal aku x beli dvd cite ni masa kita mkn petang tu... huwaa....
so i went back that evening with 5 bucks in my pocket, and an idiotic grin on my face..teringt2 kat leonidas yang macho itus.. that 5 bucks is just enough to pay my toll back home which amounted to RM4.40. and i borrowed another 5 bucks frm nghl just in case if anything happens. macam la 5 hinggit can buy me anything these days.. haha.
klah.. i think im gonna get some shut eye b4 i wake up again around 1 o clock to catch the mosthaunted reality series yg tak berapa nak best tu tp aku suke tgk.. hehe..


Thursday, March 15, 2007


marah tau... ngiaowww

f*ckety f*ck. sepanjang hari dalam meeting hari ni aku kena belasah dan belasah dan belasah. betulla orang kata, BhgnKhdmatPengurusan or better known as BKP is actually BAHAGIAN KENA PUKUL. hell man. im so not the right person to do this. im just a normal person. seorang muda (ehe) yang suka berpoya-poya. and so do not like to jaga tepi kain orang mahupun mengambil berat mengenai apa-apa saja yang berkaitan dgn orang lain. there, u have it. as screwed up as it sounds, its the blunt truth. demlah. ull never excel at what u are forced to do. i think im doomed. im damn sure my performancereview will look like sh*t this on earth la i end up doing this. (actually, i knw why. haha.. but whyyy la im so stupid getting myself into trouble like this. feel like kicking my own ass..) hmm. sbnrnya aku rasa kalau aku betul2 ambik berat apa yg derang kata dalam meeting tadi aku boleh kena depression. this is only the first of many.... HELP ME!!! Tp tulah. aku kena belaja tak amik kisah walau apa pun org ckp kat aku. kiranya kalau aku still boleh senyum-senyum kambing lagi bila orang belasah aku, kira hebat la tu...... and then lepas meeting, semua aku flush down the toilet.. boleh gtu?

this cannot be. apa maknanya semua ini? hehe.. iye, this definitely means that aku kena perhebatkan lagi office politics aku to ensure that i have the opportunity to get out of this hell hole.. seranggg....!

Tuesday, March 13, 2007


lately ni, aku cam enjoy lak dengar lagu2 sarahMchlachlan. lagu cam lek-lek je.. ala-ala tenang. tapi liriknya adalah boleh membuatkan orang depress ok. seme lagu2 dia lirik adalah sangat power. i wonder if shes the one yang mencipta lirik-lirik tu.. anyways, enjoy this one...


Hey your glass is empty
It’s a hell of a long way home
Why don’t you let me take you
It’s no good to go alone
I never would have opened up
But you seemed so real to me
After all the bullshit I’ve heard
It’s refreshing not to see
I don’t have to pretend
She doesn’t expect it from me

Don’t tell me I haven’t been good to you
Don’t tell me I have never been there for you
Don’t tell me why
Nothing is good enough

Hey little girl would you like some candy
Your momma said that it’s ok
The door is open come on outside
No I can’t come out today
It’s not the wind that cracked your shoulder
And threw you to the ground
Who’s there that makes you so afraid
You’re shaken to the bone
And I don’t understand
You deserve so much more than this

So don’t tell me why
He’s never been good to you
Don’t tell me why
He’s never been there for you
Don’t you know that why
Is simply not good enough
So just let me try
And I will be good to you
Just let me try
And I will be there for you
I’ll show you why
You’re so much more than good enough...


oh ya, lupa nak cite.. ari sabtu tu pegi poya-poya ngan milah zon tengah tgk mkhsn dan seterusnya sesi berfotog di tmpt feveretku, pjya. malang sungguh aku tk dpt bwk kam sbb aku dah discover camna nak ambik gambo yg aku selalu idam2kan..

anyways, mkhsn pada aku tak bes dan agak membosankan. he he he. abis lah aku kena bambuuu pasni.. but then, everyone is entitled to their own opinion kan.. anyways, ada la jugak part2 yg kelaka yang aku leh gelak. tp tak la gelak to my hearts content. gelak biasa2 je. i so the tak suka kalau dalam satu2 cite ada scene yg takde motif. yg tak membawa erti kepada kehidupan. cam tahapa2 nak buat gak scene tu sekadar nak memanjangkan waktu je ataupun buat satu2 scene tu sekadar nak buat gempak tapi cam takde kaitan n takde makna. so the hipokrit. and aku tak suka jugak kalau cerita tu takde kesinambungan babak.. macam rasa potong **** jeee.. hehe.. begitulah adanya.. aku tau korang seme suka. but thats my 2 cents lah. mind u that im hard to please.. :D

tp this doesnt mean that the movie is scrap.. dari segi lain its still an improvement from other malayProductions. and 4 ur info, i looovee Gbra.. despite a few scenes yg i dont think its necessary to put in. other that that, its fine. that story really got to me.

and in conclusion, i think we've had enough of this kind of malayMovie. now its time to move from orkedNFamily to another fresh ideas. cam dah agak buhsan dgn the whole casts.. so its time to find new faces. cukup2lah tu....

Wednesday, February 28, 2007


its time for me to strategize a bit to get the things i wanted. for once, i now understand the meaning of office politics. the things ppl do to reach their goals. certain ways and means that are not illegal in order to achieve seomething. some ppl might hate me for doing this; i noticed. but i dont think im doing anything wrong here. coincidently the opportunity came right before my eyes at the most suitable time. any sane person wouldve grab the opportunity or otherwise he/she will be one sorry ass for the rest of his/her life. im just taking a shot at it. if its meant to be, it is. if its not, then ill just get on doing business as usual.

ive always been wondering, how on earth do people know what they want in life, career wise. setting a goal to reach at a certain stage of their lives and work towards the goal. im think myself more of a drifter. i go with the flow. i dont mind where my career is taking me cos as far as im concerned, its being managed by somebody else; and more importantly im getting paid for it. it works for me in the past few years. not until recently. now, dont get me wrong. this does not mean that i now finally know what i want to do or be in the next few years time. i have just discovered what i DO NOT want to do. haha. thus making things more clearer for me to strategize.

well, i hope at least things would turn to be for the better. regardless of the outcome of my strategy. maybe, if i fail, ill learn to accept things and relax a bit. i think im pushing myself too hard and stress is so not good for my complexion.. hahaha..

am keeping fingers crossed and hoping for the best! ganbate!

Monday, February 26, 2007


this is my 1st xtvt during last wiken... iaitu bertandang ke mambau for mam's engagement ceremony.. only 3 of us were representing the milah clan as the rest couldnt make it.. i didnt manage to take some shots of the hantaran though due to some technical error.. we arrived there around 1.30 and it was raining heavily. we were shocked to see a few canopies in the yard and so many ppl sampi tertinggal kamera dlm keta. hehe. leh kata ala2 kenduri kawen lah.. meghiahh.. hehhee.. anyways, mam was georgeous in the lime green baju ala2 kebaya.. the make up was also pretty and it looked good in camera... see for urself... food was also good and so banyak kuih muih yang aku sukes... nak pilih pon ssh because i practically love everything served on the table.. we lepak2 and borak2 about all sorts of stuffs (quite a vast extent of topics were covered. but in conclusion, i guess generally milahs are heading towards the direction. we have just realized the importance of being prudent.. hahahaha.. cos apparently, there are more to life than berpoya-poya disamping membeli barang2 yg menggembirakan hati sndiri.. haha).

around 4 and we went back. i brought the girls on a mission and after that we headed to our next activity which is sightseeing to pjaya. we stopped by at the niagaraFalls(not) in pjya.. didnt take that many picture oso cos the weather was not quite accomodating..

to be continued.. (kalau rajinlah that is.. :D)

Sunday, February 25, 2007


within 2 days i went to a lot of places, doing a lot of things.. huh... kesimpulan yang aku dapat, 2 hari cuti dalam seminggu mmg amat2 tidak cukup. huwaaa... barely had a chance to rest since yesterday morning.. anyways, here a sneak preview of this weekends xtvt. as usual, other pics will come later. chiao.

Wednesday, February 21, 2007


im totally bummed that the cny break is over. oh how i despise dragging my ass to work everyday. u just cant imagine. hate it, hate it, hate it!

Monday, February 19, 2007


im soo in the mood to watch tv right now but unfortunately theres nothing interesting to watch on air.... not a single program! bahh.. so darn frustrating. im bored outta my skull right now.. i certainly have loads of work to do (theres a pile of work i brought home from my office to be finished during this hols) but im like, naaahhh.. ive done some this afternoon but i dont feel like continuing tonight.. i have a few dvds to watch, but my stupid laptop dah tak boleh digunakan untuk itu. i think theres something wrong somewhere.. hard disk? ram? dvd rom? motherboard? who knows?? arghh.. talking about this never fails to make me angry.. sentappp ok.. barely 1 yr and its falling apart.. to u guys out there, NEVER EVER buy acerLptops ya.. so unreliable, so not robust.. but ill have to bear with it lah. menggunakannya dengan penuh kasih sayang.. until and when i can see the $$$$ again, then only i can think of a replacement.. (oh, i can imagine MyFirstVaio, the pink one of course!!) as for now, that is not in question, at all.

oh.. looking at my senseless ramblings anda sekalian wouldve guessed how desperate i am tonight.. hmmmm.. apa nak buat ni?

Sunday, February 18, 2007


the past doesnt die, it kills. true enough.


life has been challenging lately. in all aspects. nothing turns out the way i want it to be. there are times that i feel like bailing out. but i cant stop thinking, is this it? am i calling it quits the second the road gets bumpy? sometimes, no, all the time i think that im not cut to be the person im supposed to be now. i dont know how. i dont lead, i follow. im really good at it i dont know how to be the opposite. darn. i hope this chapter of my life will soon be over. time flies pretty fast lately, and i hope one morning ill wake up smiling cos the worst is over.

on another note, happy CNY to all malaysians.. looks like everybody is heading back to their hometown because of the long break, but ill be here to look after this beloved city of mine.. im raking my brains to think of what to do during this long hols. i hope the malls are open this holiday season or else ill go crazy!

Saturday, February 17, 2007

EYE OF MORDOR... cont.

thought of going there some time later of the year, but was told that the fireworks display would end this month. so i hooked up with a few friends to go and take the ride. despite looking harmless, a ride on a merry go round is quite a scary experience for a scaredy cat like me. i think theres not going to be a second ride for me?? erk.. haha.. i dont know how i came to be so the penakut. i used to love riding the matterhorn (a famous ride located in yaohan (the mall) during the 90s, if anybody remembered). i guess thats the sign of aging. damn, i feel old. : anyway, the ride was ok, but the fireworks are totally cool! i like. but at the back of my mind, i cant stop thinking of the cost that has to be borne by the govtOfMsia to provide such thing for the VMY2007. it mustve been thousands for each night.. well, what the heck, i did enjoyed it nevertheless. and i think others do too. these are some pics. enjoy.

siapa itu?

after the fireworks display ended, we headed to kgBharu to try the ever famous nasiLmkAntrbngsa. everybody tucked in right after the food reaches the table. everybody was super-starved because of the long walk from the car park to the venue (not mentioning hours of time trying to find a carpark as well), 1 hour standing in line, and another hour wait for the fireworks display. the nasiLmk was delish.. compared to the nasiLmkTanglin, this one was wayyy better. i think ill come here again.. no picture of the nasiLmk available sbb dah lapar bangatt. hehehehe.... nyways, here are some pics of the place..

Friday, February 9, 2007


And why'd you say
It's just another day, nothing in my way
I don't wanna go, I don't wanna stay
So there's nothing left to say
And why'd you lie r
When you wanna die, when you hurt inside
Don't know what you lie for anyway
Now there's nothing left to say

For a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, you're having such a nice time
For a lonely soul, it seems to me that you're having such a nice time
You're having such a nice time..


tengah layan album keane skrg. pada asalnya nak layan muse sbb muse nak datang msia. tp tah camna lak leh tersangkut ngan keane. especially this song la. nothing in my way. the album is quite alrite. still havent familiarize myself with the songs, but i think ill get hooked in no time. have been listening to hinder before this and its quite alright la. and also james morrisson. this one u gotta listen to. bes2 lagu dia. he sounds so sexayy.. :D so next in line is corrineBaileyRae.. ill tell y'all what she sounds like when im done.. l8rs!

Tuesday, February 6, 2007


it has been 1 1/2 day(s) since the internet connection in my office is down and im going is a fact that the internet connection is one of the 2 things that keeps me sane here in my new office.. its so distressing that i have lost connection to the outside world. hehe. but seriously. i have lots of thing to find out from the net right now. it makes me edgy not having the capability to do so. im so used to having information at my fingertips. i get basically everything from the internet (i think we all do) and a daily dose of the internet is crucial for survival. i do not have enough time to surf at home or ill find myself sleeping way past my bedtime which will result to the danger of not reaching the office in time the next day (they monitor the attendance strictly here. the fact that im the hr manager doesnt help cos my assistant is one heck of an assistance. she is stern.. i so takut.. hehhehhe.. im so not cut to be a boss but thats another thing ill talk about later).

owh.. the internet is up now.. yeay! finally, i can breathe easily.. :D so. problem solved. nak nyelam jap g surf.. :) laters!

Monday, February 5, 2007


god is so kind to me that sometimes i feel guilty and ashamed that i havent been the most obedient servant to Him in the last 20+ years of my life. i remember that as long as i had lived, quite a number of my prayers has been answered. today, i couldnt be more greatful as what i have been wishing so hard for the past few weeks has been granted.. one heavy burden has been lifted off my shoulders and it feels good to stand straight once again. its about something at work. i lost something very important the very first day that thing was put under my so call safeguard.. its nothing much, but it has bothered me so much to the point that i really drag going to the office every day. and today, that thing came back to me. literally.

its a miracle. i never thought that i wouldve find it again as it has been weeks since ive been searching for it.i thank you god for that miracle and everything that you have given me.

Friday, February 2, 2007


right now im chilling alone @ home. home sweet home... mom and dad are away for the weekend.. :D and no, i do not have parti buih in mind. hehe. i can only count the days in a year where i get the chance to just laze around all nite in front of the tv doing nothing.. i just had a bowl of instant noodle in front of the tv and im now surfing the channel for anything interesting on tv.. i dont care that the house is in a complete mess, that there are heaps of dirty clothes to be washed, or the piles of dishes in the sink.. heaven~~

man. i can stay like this forever..

Thursday, February 1, 2007


gamba sekadar hiasan ye kwn2.
tiada kaitan antara yg hdp dan yg mati.

vavis. aku baru taip pnjg2 tiba hilang. terus takde mood aku nak tulis. mcm si*l. so kesimpulan dari apa aku nak tulis adalah spt berikut:

- pegi mkn nsi lmk tnglin pagi ni ngn nghl

- dah lama plan, tp psl ahkak2 ni bz katanya, so byk kali x jadi

- aku amik nsi lmk paru, nghl amik aym

- tak sedap sgt pun

- sambal tak power, paru tak fresh, takde telur rebus

- takleh masuk kategori nasi lemak sebnr

- sedap lagi nasi lmk kat bawh rumah aku tu

- b*ngang nye wireless bikin aku hangin satu badannnnnn

Tuesday, January 30, 2007


it has been quite a while time since i cried buckets.. but last weekend i cried my eyes out because of this heart-wrenching kseries-ALoveToKill. it helped also that my fav kpopSinger/Actor biRain starred in that series.. but seriously, as i have told some of you that this guy is really talented..
with a face so cute like that.... oh~~ aku cair... :D

Sunday, January 28, 2007


picchas during the sepreais besdei parteyy..